For over 25  years, the Utility Working Conference and Vendor Technology Expo has been the premiere meeting for the nuclear industry to come together, roll up their sleeves and work towards industry-wide solutions. While the conversation starts in the session rooms, it continues on the Expo floor.  With up to 14 hours of unopposed time, buyers and supply chain managers are able to experience demos, build their contacts, and walk away with new business relationships.

Whether you are new to UWC or a repeat exhibitor, we look forward to making this show the show you can’t miss!


Move-In Hours:

Saturday, August 8th: 4:00-6:00 pm

Sunday, August 9th: 8:00 am-5:00 pm

Show Hours:

Sunday, August 9th: 6:00-8:00 pm – Opening Reception

Monday, August 10th: 7:00 am-4:30 pm – Breakfast, Breaks, Lunch

Tuesday, August 11th: 7:30 am-7:30 pm – Breakfast, Breaks, Lunch, Vendor Raffle Reception

Wednesday, August 12th: 7:30-9:00 am

Move-Out Hours:

Wednesday, August 12th: 9:00 am

Thank you to our 2020 UWC Exhibitors!

AECOM (307)
Aerofin (303)
Alphasource, Inc. (404, 406)
Arc Energy Services, Inc. (105)
The Austin Company (204)
AZZ Specialty Welding (Nuclear) (311)
Barnhart (516)
Bechtel (305)
BHI Energy (301)
Black & Veatch (600)
BWX Technologies, Inc. (302, 304)
CableLAN Nuclear (314)
Canadian Nuclear Laboratories (416)
Certrec Corporation (507)
ChemStaff (501)
The Colt Group (414)
Curtiss-Wright Nuclear Division (203, 205)
DataGlance (500)
Day & Zimmermann (511)
EK USA (402)
Electrical Builders, Inc. (EBI) (103)
Emerson Automation Solutions (214)
Endevor LLC (616)

ENERCON (513)
Energy Steel (401)
EPM, Inc. (411)
EXCEL Services Corporation (509)
Exelon Clearsight (602)
Exelon Industrial Services (606)
Exelon PowerLabs (604)
Flowserve Corporation (300)
Framatome Inc. (201)
GLSEQ, LLC (503)
GSE Solutions (208)
High Bridge Associates (211)
Imperia Engineering Partners, LLC (413)
INL Light Water Reactor Sustainability Program (107)
James C. White Company, Inc. (502)
Joseph Oat Corporation (306)
Kinectrics (310, 312)
Konecranes Nuclear Equipment & Services (215)
KROHNE, Inc. (514)
Maxeta Technologies (512)
Mirion Technologies (IST) Corp. (212)
New York Blower Company | SSM Industries (317)
NTS (216)
Nuclear Plant Journal (410)

Paragon (207)
PMT NUCLEAR (315)
Power Services Group (206)
ReNuke Services, Inc. (202)
Rolls-Royce (308)
RSCC Wire & Cable, LLC (517)
Structural Integrity Associates, Inc. (510)
Structural Technologies (612)
Sulzer Pumps (US) Inc. (313)
System One (506)
Technologie Inovaweld Inc. (210)
TECNATOM, USA (115, 117)
Teledyne Brown Engineering (400)
Thermo Fisher (412)
Tioga (610)
Transco Products Inc. (217)
United Controls International (209)
Urenco USA – The National Enrichment Facility (415)